English (Atomic Physics)
helium-3 [correct]; 3He [correct]; helium 3 [correct]
CONT: The thought experiments are concerned with the behavior of two types of helium atoms, denoted3He4He. These two types differ only in the nature of their nuclei. The3He nucleus contains two protons and one neutron, whereas the4He nucleus contains two protons and two neutrons.
French (Physique atomique)
hélium 3 [correct, nom masculin]; He [correct]; hélium-3 [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'autre isotope est l'hélium-3(3</sup>He) qui ne comprend qu'un seul neutron et deux protons, de sorte que l'atome d’hélium-3(3</sup>) He est un fermion. L'hélium-3 est très rare(un atome sur un million) et s’obtient en pratique de la désintégration du tritium, isotope instable de l'hydrogène utilisé principalement dans les [...] armes nucléaires.