English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European alder spittle bug [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Aphrophoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
aphrophore de l’aulne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Aphrophoridae.