English (Human Diseases; Blood)
blood disease [correct]; hemopathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease arising in or primarily affecting the blood or blood cells.
French (Maladies humaines; Sang)
hémopathie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maladie du sang.