English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Lungs)
hemopneumothorax [correct]; pneumohemothorax [correct]; hematopneumothorax; haematopneumothorax
DEF: The concurrent presence of a hemothorax and pneumothorax.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Poumons)
hémopneumothorax [correct, nom masculin]