English (Surgical Instruments)
kidney forceps [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of kidney forceps, often bearing the name of their inventor: Guyon kidney pedical forceps; Mayo-Guyon kidney pedical forceps; Mayo kidney pedical forceps; Randall kidney forceps; Stille kidney pedical forceps; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à rein [nom féminin]; pince rénale [nom féminin]
CONT: Description d’une pince à rein destinée à manipuler atraumatiquement le rein, assurer l'hémostase et prévenir l'extravasation urinaire.