English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
sponge dressing gauze; pressure dressing
OBS: FIST 47-06-050 The pressure dressing is particularly useful in control of bleeding (hemorrhage) (FIAD 74, 62).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
coussin hémostatique
OBS: MSEC 79 136.