English (Surgery; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
orthotopic liver transplantation [correct]; OLT [correct]; orthotopic liver transplant [correct]; OLT [correct]; OLT
CONT: Orthotopic liver transplantation (OLT) replaces the diseased liver with a transplanted allograft liver in the anatomically correct position and has become an increasingly used treatment for end-stage liver disease.
French (Chirurgie; Foie et voies biliaires)
transplantation hépatique orthotopique [correct, nom féminin]