English (Immunology)
hepatitis B antigen identification kit [correct]
DEF: A kit that consists of the equipment and reagents necessary for the detection of hepatitis B antigen. Hepatitis B antigen is usually detected by radioimmunoassay, reversed passive hemagglutination, counterelectrophoresis, or latex agglutination.
French (Immunologie)
test d’identification de l'antigène de l'hépatite B [proposition, nom masculin]