English (Heraldry)
grant [verbe]
OBS: Coats of arms.
CONT: For the first time, the Authority provides an indigenous mechanism for granting new coats of arms to Canadian communities ...
French (Héraldique)
concéder
OBS: Des armoiries.
CONT: L’Autorité est le premier mécanisme national habilité à concéder des armoiries aux municipalités [...].
OBS: Source : Brochure intitulée L'Autorité héraldique du Canada.