English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lakeside daisy [correct]; eastern four-nerved daisy [correct]; Manitoulin gold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hyménoxys herbacé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.