English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beargrass [correct, voir observation]; bear-grass [correct]; common beargrass [correct]; elkgrass [correct]; elk-grass [correct]; Indian basketgrass [correct]; Indian-basket-grass [correct]; squaw-grass [correct]; western turkeybeard [correct]; bear lily [correct]; pine lily [correct, voir observation]; turkeybeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
OBS: beargrass: common name also used to refer to the species Dasylirion longissimum and Eryngium yuccifolium.
OBS: pine lily: common name also used to refer to the species Lilium catesbaei.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
xérophylle de l’Ouest [correct, nom masculin]; xérophylle [correct, nom masculin]; herbe d’ours [correct, nom féminin]; xérophylle tenace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.