English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
grass-fattened [correct]; pasture-fattened [correct]
CONT: ... our cattle remain on pasture all year long and are not fattened on grain. Research has shown that grass-fattened cattle produce a lean beef with enhanced flavor ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
engraissé à l'herbe [correct]; engraissé au pâturage [correct]