English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European sanicle [correct]; sanicle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle d’Europe [correct, nom féminin]; sanicle [correct, nom féminin]; sanicule [correct, nom féminin]; herbe aux chênes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.