English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese forest grass [correct]; hakone grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe du Japon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.