English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nile grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe du Nil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.