English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
fresh pasture [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
herbe jeune [correct, nom féminin]; herbe nouvelle [correct, nom féminin]; herbe fraîche [correct, nom féminin]