English (Farming Techniques)
cutting of ungrazed grass [proposition]; cutting of uneaten grass [proposition]; cutting of ungrazed clumps [proposition]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Techniques agricoles)
fauche des refus [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour réussir la conduite de la pâture.
OBS: Refus : Dans un pâturage, surface d’herbe refusée par les animaux.
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».