English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
Solan™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: An amide herbicide applied to foliage.
OBS: Solan ... produces a localized or general necrosis, depending upon the dosage. It also inhibits growth.
OBS: Solan&trade: A trademark of Niagara Chemical Division.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Solan [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide sélectif.
OBS: SolanMC: Marque de commerce de la société Niagara Chemical Division.