English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fosamine ammonium [correct]; fosamine-ammonium [correct]; ammonium ethyl carbamoylphosphonate [correct]
OBS: Herbicide and plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H11N2O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fosamine ammonium [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Herbicide et régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H11N2O4P