English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furyloxyfen [correct]; (RS)-5-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-nitrophenyl tetrahydro-3-furyl ether [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H13ClF3NO5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furyloxyfen [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H13ClF3NO5