English (Paleontology)
diplodocus [correct]
OBS: (...) any of a genus (Diplodocus) of huge, plant-eating dinosaurs of the Upper Jurassic of W.N. America.
French (Paléontologie)
diplodocus [correct]
OBS: Reptile dinosaurien gigantesque, herbivore, fossile dans l'infracrétacé du Colorado et du Wyoming.