English (Paleontology)
Notostylops [correct]
OBS: Small archaic notoringulates, such as Notostylops (...), are the commonest of Eocene types.
French (Paléontologie)
notostylops [correct]
OBS: Curieux herbivore dont les débris n’ ont été trouvés que dans l'Éocène de la Patagonie.