English (Trade Names; Plastics Manufacturing)
Reten® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Reten 205: Tradename for a strongly cationic, high molecular weight, synthetic, water-soluble polymer.
OBS: Reten®: A trademark of Hercules Incorporated.
French (Appellations commerciales; Plasturgie)
Reten® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Reten® : Marque de commerce de la société Hercules Incorporated.