English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate in coparcenary [correct]
CONT: An estate in coparcenary is distinguished from an estate held in common in that the former always arises from descent "ab intestato": the latter arises from a deed or will, or the destruction of an estate in joint tenancy. (Mozley & Whiteley's, 10th ed., 1962, p. 107)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine de copropriété héréditaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine de copropriété héréditaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).