English (Paleontology)
Leptictis [correct]
OBS: Class Mammalia. Subclass Theria. Infraclass Eutheria. Order Insectivora. Suborder Dilambdodonta. Superfamily Erinaceoidea. F. Leptictidae, (...) Leptictis Olig. NA.
OBS: Olig. = Oligocene; NA. = North America; F = family.
French (Paléontologie)
leptictis [correct]
OBS: Hérisson fossile de l'oligocène de l'Amérique du Nord.