English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lion's mane [correct]; bearded tooth [correct]; pom-pom mushroom [correct]; satyr's beard; hedgehog mushroom
OBS: A fungus of the family Hericiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne hérisson [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hericiaceae.