English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
river rock freshwater sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Spongillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge hérisson [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Spongillidae.