English (Software)
legacy software [correct]
DEF: Computer software that has been in service for many years and which has become expensive and difficult to maintain but on which the business using it still depends.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel existant [correct, nom masculin]; logiciel patrimonial [correct, nom masculin]; logiciel hérité [correct, nom masculin]; logiciel classique [nom masculin]