English (Translation (General); Annuities (Insurance))
successor annuitant [correct]
CONT: Provided the spouse beneficiary has been named the successor annuitant, the spouse beneficiary may continue to receive the scheduled payment under the original contract.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Rentes (Assurances))
héritier d’une rente [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; héritière d’une rente [correct, proposition, nom féminin]