English (Law of Estates (common law))
substitutionary clause [correct]
CONT: A common disaster or survivorship clause is simply one which provides an alternative beneficiary if your spouse (or any other beneficiary) does not survive you. If the wife, for example, does not survive her husband for thirty days, there is a substitutionary clause providing who is to receive the property instead.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
clause de substitution [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: clause : Stipulation insérée dans un acte public ou privé.
OBS: substitution : Désignation d’un héritier à la place d’un autre.