English (Mathematics; Probability (Statistics))
Hermite polynomial [correct]
CONT: In mathematics, the Hermite polynomials are a classical orthogonal polynomial sequence that arise in probability, such as the Edgeworth series ...
French (Mathématiques; Probabilités (Statistique))
polynôme d’Hermite [correct, nom masculin]; polynôme de Hermite [correct, nom masculin]