English (Musculoskeletal System)
antero-lateral soft disc herniation
CONT: Although the anterior approach is more appropriate than the posterior one for the treatment of central disc herniation, the posterior approach may be considered as an alternative to anterior discectomy and fusion for antero-lateral soft disc herniation.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hernie discale molle : voie d’abord antéro-latérale [proposition, nom féminin]; hernie discale molle antéro-latérale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec un autre terme relevé dans l’Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMTCH, vol. 1, no 44185, p.7)