English (Genitourinary Tract)
encysted hernia [correct]
DEF: Scrotal of oblique inguinal hernia in which the bowel, enveloped in its own proper sac, passes into the tunica vaginal is in such a way that the bowel has three coverings of peritoneum.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
hernie enkystée d’Astley Cooper [correct, nom féminin]; hernie à trois sacs [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Hernie inguinale dans laquelle le sac herniaire proémine dans la vaginale distendue par une hydrocèle ou, chez la femme, dans un vestige kystique du canal de Nuck.