English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
jerk off [correct, verbe]; boot [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... inject a little heroin at a time, letting it flow back into the needle ... reinjecting it, and so on ....
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
pomper [verbe]
OBS: Injecter de l'héroïne par courtes saccades afin d’en accroître l'effet.