English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
harrow [correct, verbe]
DEF: To draw a harrow over (land).
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
herser [correct, verbe]
DEF: Soumettre à l’action de la herse.