English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
suspended matter
OBS: Particles from the feed of density equal or close to that of a separating medium, and which are therefore relatively difficult to remove from the bath.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
hésitants
OBS: Particules de l’alimentation d’une densité égale à celle du milieu séparateur ou s’en rapprochant et qui, de ce fait, sont relativement difficiles à séparer du bain.