English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
zero rate of flow
OBS: ... washing is particularly efficient ... There is no point at zero rate of low where a particle appears to hesitate before moving to one channel or another; ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
vitesse nulle [correct]
OBS: [...] son lavage [filtre Aquazur V] est particulièrement efficace [...] Il n’ existe aucun point à vitesse nulle où une particule semble hésiter avant de se diriger vers une goulotte ou vers une autre; [...]