English (Artificial Intelligence)
auto-association [correct]; autoassociation [correct]
CONT: The associative learning case generally can be broken down into two subcases - pattern association and auto-association.... An auto-association paradigm is one in which an input pattern is associated with itself. The goal here is pattern completion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
auto-association [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le modèle de Hopfield permet d’obtenir des résultats intéressants en auto-et hétéro-association.