English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
phenazine
CONT: dans la formation des colorants capillaires. The blue indamine turns red and changes its molecular structure and becomes a red phenazine.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
phénazine [nom féminin]
DEF: Composé hétérocyclique [...] formant des aiguilles jaunes [Elle forme la noyau fondamental des colorants aziniques ]
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
fenacina [nom féminin]; fenazina [nom féminin]