English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
biofuel mixture [correct]
DEF: A biofuel resulting from the natural or unintentional mixing of different biofuels and/or different types of biomass.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
biocombustible mélangé [correct, nom masculin]; biocombustible mixte [correct, nom masculin]; biocombustible hétérogène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Biocombustible issu de la combinaison naturelle ou accidentelle de différents biocombustibles et/ou différents types de biomasse.