English (Anthropology)
hetman [correct]
DEF: A captain or military commander in Poland and countries formerly united or subject to it; whence still retained as a title among the Cossacks.
French (Anthropologie)
hetman [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chef élu des clans cosaques (populations guerrières de l’Ukraine, des bords du Don), à l’époque de leur indépendance.