English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oriental beech [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hêtre d’Orient [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagaceae.