English (Office-Work Organization; Military Administration)
estimated time of completion [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; ETC [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: The estimated time of completion is an internal time measurement that signals how long it takes to finish all the tasks in a project.
OBS: estimated time of completion; ETC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Administration militaire)
heure d’achèvement prévue [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; HAP [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; heure prévue d’achèvement [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; heure probable d’achèvement [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: heure d’achèvement prévue; HAP : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: heure prévue d’achèvement; heure probable d’achèvement : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.