English (Telephone Services; Chronology)
speaking clock [correct, nom]; talking clock [correct, nom]
DEF: A telephone service giving the correct time in recorded speech.
OBS: speaking clock; talking clock: chiefly [used] with "the."
French (Services téléphoniques; Chronologie)
horloge parlante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Service donnant l'heure par téléphone.