English (Patents (Law))
patent family service [correct]
CONT: The combination of legal status and of patent family service is an excellent tool for pushing through the dense thicket of information. Therefore all commercial hosts offering INPADOC (International Patent Documentation Center) PRS (Premium Rate Services) have merged this service with PFS (Patent Family Service), as has the EPO's (European Patent Office) own online service in Vienna.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
service des familles de brevets [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le résultat de ses efforts coordonnés est que le service «des familles de brevets» contient à l'heure actuelle plus de 95% de l'ensemble des documents brevets publiés dans le monde.