English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
cocktail biscuit [correct]
CONT: The company produces uniquely flavored cocktail biscuit and cookies and award winning chocolates. The biscuits are bite-sized snacks with flavors such as Martini, Margarita, and Cabernet and Chardonnay.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit apéritif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsqu'il est salé, le biscuit apéritif ouvre l'appétit quand sonne l'heure du repas.
OBS: Le terme biscuit, de «bis» et «cuit» (qui est cuit deux fois) serait apparu au XII siècle.