English (Rail Transport)
passing time [correct]
OBS: Both the arriving and leaving times of a train are in full-faced type when both are meeting or passing times or when one or more trains are to meet or pass it between those times.
French (Transport par rail)
heure de dépassement
OBS: L'heure d’arrivée et l'heure de départ d’un train sont données en caractères gras quand elles sont toutes deux des heures de croisement ou de dépassement ou quand un ou plusieurs trains doivent croiser ou dépasser le train en question entre ces deux heures.