English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Flights (Air Transport))
on demand [correct]
DEF: An air transport service where the date, time and place(s) of departure and arrival are negotiated directly between a client and the air operator.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
à la demande [correct]
DEF: Service de transport aérien où la date, l'heure et le lieu de départ et d’arrivée sont négociés directement entre le client et l'exploitant aérien.