English (Telecommunications)
percent denial
OBS: A measure of the grade of service provided on a dial access circuit group. Measure of the average percentage of attempts blocked or denied due to a busy condition during the busy hour.
French (Télécommunications)
taux de refus
OBS: Évaluation de la qualité de service assurée sur un groupe de circuits à accès direct. S’ exprime en pourcentage moyen d’appels rejetés en raison de l'occupation des circuits à l'heure de pointe.