English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
arrival time [correct]; start time [correct]; starting time [correct]; come time [correct, voir observation]; time of arrival; time in
CONT: The former system permits workers to choose their own starting time rather than assigning them to a particular schedule.
OBS: come time: Familier.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
heure d’arrivée [correct, nom féminin]; heure d'entrée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Heure à laquelle un employé se présente au travail.