English (Citizenship and Immigration)
firm slot [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: For beginning of inquiry, hearing or examination of grounds for detention.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
heure fixe [correct, nom féminin]; période déterminée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: pour le début de l’enquête, de l’audience ou de l’examen des motifs de détention