English (Management Operations; Public Administration; Customs and Excise)
authorized hours
DEF: The period between 0800 and 1700 hours excluding one hour for a meal break, during any day other than a Saturday or a holiday.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Administration publique; Douanes et accise)
heures autorisées [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Période entre 8 h et 17 h, moins une heure de repas, d’un jour autre que le samedi ou un jour férié.