English (Chronology; Television (Radioelectricity))
clock hour [correct]
DEF: ... a period of 60 minutes beginning on each hour and ending immediately prior to the next hour ....
French (Chronologie; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
heure d'horloge [nom féminin]
DEF: Période de 60 minutes commençant à chaque heure et se terminant immédiatement avant l’heure suivante.