English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
fuel burning technology
CONT: To meet our national energy goals Canada must make the best possible use of the resources now available to us. CANMET, in an effort to aid in the achievement of these goals, continued its R&D efforts to improve the efficiency of fuel-burning technology.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
techniques de combustion [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour atteindre ses objectifs en matière d’énergie, le Canada doit utiliser le mieux possible les ressources dont il dispose à l'heure actuelle. Pour aider à atteindre cet objectif, le CANMET a poursuivi ses travaux de R&D visant à améliorer l'efficacité des techniques de combustion.