English (Swimming; Paddle Sports)
official time [correct]
CONT: When two watches are used to time a competitor and they disagree, the official time shall be the average of the two readings to the slowest tenth ...
French (Natation; Sports de pagaie)
temps officiel [nom masculin]; heure officielle [nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsqu’on emploie deux chronomètres et que leurs relevés diffèrent, la moyenne, au plus près dixième de seconde, constitue le temps officiel du concurrent [...]
Spanish (Natación; Deportes de remo)
tiempo oficial [correct, nom masculin]