English (Oral Presentations)
hour of presentation [correct]
CONT: Meeting Schedule and Agenda ... A total of about 3 hours of presentation and discussion is envisioned on Friday.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
heure de présentation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Congrès et collaborations nationales et internationales : 27 heures de présentation pour 86 heures de préparation.