English (International Laws and Legal Documents)
United Nations Standard Minimum Rules for the Treatment of Prisoners [correct]; Nelson Mandela Rules [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The rules were first adopted August 30, 1955, by the First United Nations Congress on the Prevention of Crime and the Treatment of Offenders.
OBS: A resolution adopted by the General Assembly [of the United Nations] on 17 December 2015 ... adopted the revised United Nations Standard Minimum Rules for the Treatment of Prisoners, but also approved that [these rules] should be known as the "Nelson Mandela Rules" in order to honour the legacy of the late President of South Africa, [Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela].
French (Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
Ensemble de règles minima des Nations Unies pour le traitement des détenus [correct]; Règles Nelson Mandela [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Les règles ont été adoptées pour la première fois le 30 août 1955 par le premier Congrès des Nations Unies pour la prévention du crime et le traitement des délinquants.
OBS: [Le 17 décembre 2015, ] l'Assemblée générale [des Nations Unies] a [...] adopté l'Ensemble de règles minima des Nations Unies pour le traitement des détenus sous sa forme révisée, mais a également approuvé sa dénomination «Règles Nelson Mandela» pour rendre hommage à l'œuvre accomplie par l'ancien Président sud-africain, Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela [...]