English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
The Order of Ontario [correct]
OBS: The Order of Ontario is the province's most prestigious official honour. The award was created in 1986 by the Government of Ontario to recognize the highest level of individual excellence and achievement in any field.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
Ordre de l’Ontario [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'Ordre de l'Ontario est la distinction provinciale la plus prestigieuse. En 1986, le gouvernement de l'Ontario a créé l'Ordre de l'Ontario pour rendre hommage aux personnes qui ont fait preuve du plus haut niveau d’excellence personnelle et de réussite dans un domaine quelconque.