English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
Jean A. Chalmers National Visual Arts Award [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation, the largest national arts awards, the Chalmers Awards are an annual celebration of the best in the arts in Canada and provide a meaningful financial reward to artists.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Prix national Jean A. Chalmers d’arts visuels [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario, les prix Chalmers sont les prix artistiques les lus importants au niveau national. Ils rendent hommage chaque année à l'excellence artistique et offrent une récompense financière significative aux artistes.