English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
motor interface [correct]
CONT: ... "motor interfaces'' are designed to transfer motor responses from man to computer.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface motrice [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les interfaces motrices informent l'ordinateur des actions motrices de l'homme [pour qu'elles soient transposées] dans le monde virtuel.