English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Stand-Up Man™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A trademark of Johnson & Johnson (USA).
OBS: Description: Little man made of 3 pieces. When a string is pulled, it holds together. Can be attached to a table by suction.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
L'Homme debout [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Description : Petit homme en 3 pièces détachées qui se rassemblent d’un coup à l’aide d’une ficelle. Peut être fixé sur une table par succion.
OBS: L'Homme deboutMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Johnson & Johnson, E. U.