English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Merina [correct]; Hova [correct]; Antimerina [correct]; Imerina [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Hova, a native people of central Madagascar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hova [correct, nom masculin]; merina [correct, nom masculin]; Imerina [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Hovas(littéralement «homme libre»), groupe ethnique habitant la partie centrale du plateau de Madagascar.