English (Maneuvering of Ships; Safety (Water Transport); Special-Language Phraseology)
stop her!
OBS: In order to pick up man.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stoppez!
OBS: De manière à repêcher l'homme à la mer.