English (Heritage)
man-made [correct]
DEF: Related to what is made or produced by human effort rather than by natural forces.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine)
artificiel [correct]
DEF: Se dit de tout ce qui est produit par le travail de l'homme et non par la nature.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.